“In Georgia, the Guest holds a paramount role. Every Guest is ensured to relish in the delectable delights of Georgian cuisine and Georgian wine. I adhere to this principle, aiming to treat all our guests with flavorsome, eco-friendly, and wholesome dishes.”
Giorgi Tigishvili, Executive Chef
Immerse yourself in one of the most breathtaking vistas in the historic city of Tbilisi, gazing out from our restaurant window onto the world-renowned Peace Bridge and the majestic Mtkvari River. Our restaurant offers an exquisite culinary experience, boasting the finest selection of Georgian, Continental, and Asian dishes.
Shangri La restaurant operates 24/7. Kindly note that all restaurant visitors must comply with our casino entrance regulations.
Chef's Specials
Each month, Chef Giorgi Tigishvili and his team unveil our latest Specials. Prepare to be enchanted by the tantalizing aromas and flavors of our unique creations. Our Specials guarantee delightful surprises during your dining experiences, while our attentive service and individualized approach ensure a remarkable ambiance. Indulge in a variety of dishes at Shangri La Casino Tbilisi!